?

Log in

 
 
25 October 2009 @ 07:04 pm
A lot of new icons & banners  
Hey Guys!

This update is a little bit bigger as the last one xD. Made some icons & banners from Mariska, from 11x04 'Hammered', 11x05 'Hardwired'and 11x06 'Spooked. This entry maybe contains spoiler for 11x06 'Spooked'. Can't wait to see that episode!


You know: Comments made my day!

[1] 13 Icons from Mariska Hargitay
[2] 16 Icons from 11x04 'Hammered'
[3] 24 Icons from 11x05 'Hardwired'
[4] 6 Icons from 11x06 'Spooked'& the set
[5] 20 Banner (Mariska, E/O, Chris/Mariska... )

Credits & FAQ: HERE

Teasers
t1 t2 t3




[1] icons from Mariska Hargitay
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13


[2] icons from 11x04 'Hammered'
14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29

[3] Icons from 11x05 'Hardwired'
30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37
38 39 40 41
42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49
50 51 52 53


[4] Icons from 11x06 'Spooked' & the set
54 55 56 57
58 59


[5] Banner






































 
 
Current Mood: gratefulgrateful
 
 
 
~*~: Mariska - Self Magazineschnullybaby on October 25th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Soooooo, wie immer schöne Icons :) Endlich bin ich wieder daheim und kann alle anschauen und nutzen :D :D :D :D Super fan arts, werd gliech mal ein paar von denen bei mir hochladen und da ich grad auch mein profil ändere werd ich auch ein paar Banenr nutzen :)

Klasse Arbeit :D :D :D Weiter so :D *hugs*
CATH: Chris & Mariska HOTcaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
Danke!! Werd gleich mal auf deinem Profil vorbeischauen und gucken ob du schon was schönes neues gefunden hast :))
renapenny on October 25th, 2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
Mariska's hair wonderful after the hair cut. These pics are awesome.. Great job!!!!!
CATH: Liv smilecaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC)
Yeah I love her new hair cut too. I'm really excited to see how they will style it for the show
(Deleted comment)
CATH: Mariska Emmy's 09caths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
thank you :))) Have fun with the new icons & banners ;)
xlovelorixlovelori on October 25th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
They're all so gorgeous. What talent you have!
CATH: Chris & Mariska huggingcaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
awww thank you!!!
Kim: E/OLookcifan70 on October 25th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
I love all the arts. Very nice.
CATH: Marish set1caths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
thank you :))
loose_gravelloose_gravel on October 25th, 2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
Where do 56&57 come from? Love your work, btw.
CATH: Liv Bad asscaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
56& 57 are from the set. I'm not sure which episode there where filming as they take the pictures
l: i smell a child :Dtrufflehog on October 25th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC)
stealing all of the alex ones! these look beautiful! and ugh i love mariska's new haircut.
CATH: Liv Philadelphiacaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm so happy that Alex is back!
AdventureGirl6adventuregirl6 on October 26th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
Awesome icons! ~ As Always
Will Credit

Hey, you used one of my ideas for your "wall" banner!
Thanks...

CATH: Liv - You're off your headcaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Sure I used one of your ideas. The text was perfect for the banner!
(Deleted comment)
CATH: EO Kisscaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Haha yeah me too. Can't wait to see the episode
laurendee: Police 2laurendee on October 26th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
Excellent job, as always.

Wow, I didn't realize how much Mariska's hair really did grow. Those icons from Hardwired really show it. Love it like that!
CATH: Mariska - Amelia premierecaths_arts on October 26th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you laurendee!

Yeah her hair really did grow but I love the new hair cut. She looks so damn hot with her new hair xD
24fanatic8: Mariska {SAG Awards}24fanatic8 on October 27th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
Love Mariska's new haircut! :D
CATH: Liv Bad asscaths_arts on November 1st, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
yeah she looks beautiful as always :)
dearxjessy on October 28th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
Amazing!
Snagging a few. Will credit.
thanks!
CATH: Mariska on the setcaths_arts on November 1st, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks for taking :)))
ralyistoocool89ralyistoocool89 on October 29th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
these are beautiful:)
CATH: C&M on the setcaths_arts on November 1st, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
thank you
joaninha: all so rudimentaryjoaninha on October 30th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
Icon #56 - pretty please tell me where i can find a larger version of the image. i think my knees just almost lost balance from staring at it too hard. must get bigger photo of it please!
joaninha: constant statejoaninha on November 3rd, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
sadly it doesn't pop up. just takesme to the main gallery page. what's it under title wise? i can go look for it that way
CATHcaths_arts on November 4th, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
sorry I thought it would work

SVU Pictures ---> SVU Episode Pictures --->Season 11 -----> 2009 SVU On the Set 10/11
joaninhajoaninha on November 5th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
got it! thanks so much!
Jjslayeruk on November 22nd, 2011 09:44 am (UTC)
It's been years since you made these, but I'm swiping number 14 because NOBODY makes good Munch icons! Your style is gorgeous, absolutely love your work.