?

Log in

 
 
08 November 2009 @ 10:37 pm
Icons & banners from spooked & users  
Ok here are my icons & banners from the amazing episode 11x06 Spooked and some icons from 11x07 users.

You know: Comments made my day!

[1] 11 Icons from Mariska Hargitay
[2] 29 Icons from 11x06 'Spooked'
[3] 09 Icons from 11x07 'Users'
[4] 17 Banner (Mariska, E/O, Chris/Mariska... )

Credits & FAQ: HERE

Teasers
t1 t2 t3




[1] icons from Mariska Hargitay
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9


[2] icons from 11x06 'Spooked'
10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29
30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37
38


[3] Icons from 11x07 'Users'
39 40 41 42
43 44 45 46
47


[4] Banner
































 
 
 
Kim: SVUSpookedHugcifan70 on November 8th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
Hell yes. I love the Spooked arts. Nice coloring and the banners are awesome.
CATH: EO Kisscaths_arts on November 8th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
haha i know you where waiting for this. I'm glad you like the icons, spooked was so epic
mileyfan08mileyfan08 on November 8th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
love the Icons and the banners!
CATH: Addisoncaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
thank you
(Deleted comment)
CATH: E/O - spookedcaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:01 am (UTC)
thank you and thank you for every comment you give!
Michellexphile101 on November 9th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Took a few from Spooked and one from Users, thanks!
CATH: Chris & Mariska HOTcaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:02 am (UTC)
thanks for taking :)
(Deleted comment)
CATH: chris&mariskacaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
thank you :)

OH yeah Liv with a gun is definitely HOT
*¨❤¨*Lynn*¨❤¨*: {ihnc} unicorniheartnickcath on November 9th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
Gorgeous, snagged a few icons, will credit when used, Thanks for sharing ♥
CATH: Angelinacaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
thank you for taking ;)
kutiechick: SVU//Liv Eatingkutiechick on November 9th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
LOVE THESE!! :)
CATH: Liv Bad asscaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
thanks
Stephanieladycallie on November 9th, 2009 04:11 am (UTC)
Damn you. I've been so good about not falling for SVU icons, because I have no more room and I love my current ones.... but you've just made me kick a few favorites off because some of these are gorgeous Taking 22, 24 and 26 for sure and a bunch of the banners.

Will credit!
CATH: Mariska Emmy's 09caths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:06 am (UTC)
lol thanks for taking :) I'm glad you like them
xlovelorixlovelori on November 9th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
I'm blinded by the beauties that are your icons! I'm tempted to borrow but I will be strong.
CATH: Chris & Mariska huggingcaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:06 am (UTC)
aww thank you
Brittanyxbrittnoel21x on November 9th, 2009 06:44 am (UTC)
Good lord these are just...so beautiful! Your artwork just blows my mind Cath!! Snagging a couple! Will always give you credit!
CATH: Marish setcaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
thank you so much. It makes me so happy that you like my arts!
love hard or go home: 4mariskassarah_fbi on November 9th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
These look fantastic <3
CATH: Marish set1caths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:08 am (UTC)
thanks!
AdventureGirl6adventuregirl6 on November 9th, 2009 11:33 pm (UTC)
Beau-tiful!!!
YAY! 'Spooked' icons!

Will Credit what I snag.
:)
CATH: E/O - You & Mecaths_arts on November 10th, 2009 10:08 am (UTC)
thank you :))
losing her mind for the sake of her heart.: fan - drop your weaponlittleheroine on November 11th, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
svu is my most favourite show on earth and i LOVE icons, yet i never ever find new ones i like. i've been using the same 2 for like 4 years. anyway, this is such an amazing batch that i'm taking three and a bunch of banners!

saving 15, 34, 42 and most banners. thank you so much!! will credit. :D
CATH: Liv cryingcaths_arts on November 13th, 2009 10:33 am (UTC)
I'm glad you found new icons :) Thanks for taking
~*Jen*~: broken by dellafalaisedesert_angel_1 on November 12th, 2009 03:36 pm (UTC)
love your icons/banners. taking a few, will credit!
CATH: Mariska & Augustcaths_arts on November 13th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
thank you
moonjava_icons on November 17th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Wow, these are lovely! I like your header a lot too.
CATH: Sandracaths_arts on November 18th, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
thank you :) If you want a header let me know ;)
dearxjessy on November 18th, 2009 01:44 pm (UTC)
Taking some icons, as always.
Thank you! <3
CATH: Marish setcaths_arts on November 18th, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
thanks for taking :)
(Anonymous) on December 5th, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
Do you have a version of 42 that's just Liv? Or could you make one for me? Pretty please? I love everything you make!!
Livia Benson, Detective: serenitydet_liviabenson on December 5th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
Sorry, I don't know why it didnt have me logged in!!
Wynizzardwizzard on December 23rd, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
Beautiful work - snagged some. :D
Jessica: EO simply hott28andoccrazy on February 1st, 2010 03:16 am (UTC)
Beauties...
I totally snagged a banner....cred 2 u of course!! :)
lumieresdevilllumieresdevill on April 1st, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww!
(=
Debbie: colorful dress (aquapuras)vsuclaribnl on June 29th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
Took #s 25, 29, and 42. Great job!!
AdventureGirl6adventuregirl6 on October 27th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
Gorgeous, of course. :)