?

Log in

 
 
27 June 2010 @ 07:57 pm
Icons & Banners from conned, shattered & more  
hey everybody,

i'm so so happy that I finally have the time for an update. I've made a lot of new stuff the last few month but didn't had the time to post them. So I know I'm late with the SVU and Oscar icons but I hope you'll enjoy the update anyway ;)

AND You know: Comments made my day!

[1] 52 Icons from Mariska Hargitay
[2] 30 Icons from the set
[3] 15 Icons from 11x19 'Conned'
[5] 12 Icons from 11x24 'Shattered'
[5] 48 Banner (Mariska, E/O, Chris/Mariska ... )

Credits & FAQ: HERE

Teasers
t1 t2 t3




[1] icons from Mariska Hargitay
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52


[2] Icons from the set
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64
65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76
77 78 79 80
81 82


[3] Icons from 11x19 'Conned'
83 84 85 86
87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94
95 96 97


[4] Icons from 11x12 'Shadow'
98 99 100 101
102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109


[5] Banner




















































































































 
 
 
Kim: (SVU) E&O - Made for me - Xmascifan70 on June 27th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
I adore these. Snagging a few. Will credit.
CATH: C&M on the setcaths_arts on June 27th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
~*~: SVU - Liv yay 2schnullybaby on June 27th, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah endlich neue Icons :D :D :D :D :D Auf den Tag hab ich schon lang gewartet!!! Hab mir gleich mal alles abgespichert was ich noch nicht kannte xD 78 & 79 sind sooooooooo süß ♥ Klasse Job :D Freu mich schon auf mehr wenn es weitergeht im September :) Ich liebe dein Icons/Banner ♥ ♥ ♥
CATHcaths_arts on June 27th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
ja ich bin auch froh das ich es endlich geschafft habe lol, hätte nicht geglaubt das es noch vor meinem Urlaub was wird mit dem update. Ich glaub ich hab auch noch nie so viele icons gepostet *g*
Nicole: mariska_chris closelittleangel1987 on June 27th, 2010 08:28 pm (UTC)
Aww, die sind echt wieder total klasse geworden, vor allem ist es wieder mal schön was von dir zu sehen. Perfekt ♥
CATH: C&M on the setcaths_arts on June 28th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
danke, die sachen haben schon ne weile auf meinem pc geschlummert *g*
I just like watching things explode.: meloni mmmstablertrillingstar on June 27th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Snagged 54 & 81. 55 & 56 are wonderful, too. Love the coloring on Mariska in orange; great soft backgrounds. Thank you!
CATH: Liv smilecaths_arts on June 28th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
thank you, have fun withe the icons ;)
tareva1451tareva1451 on June 27th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
yes!! a new post! sooo excited! Your graphics are amazing! snaging .. will credit!
CATH: Liv's gigglecaths_arts on June 28th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
havers: naughty Bobbyhavers on June 28th, 2010 10:10 am (UTC)
I so love your banners.
CATH: Steviecaths_arts on June 28th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
danke havers :)))
love hard or go home: mariska run!sarah_fbi on June 28th, 2010 01:09 pm (UTC)
SSSSOOOOO extremely gorgeous!!!! Gonna snag some (will credit) Great job hun!
CATH: Liv smirkcaths_arts on June 28th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
thank you hun!
citjara on June 28th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
77 just blew me away!
Jessica: Emma28andoccrazy on June 29th, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
These are so pretty, I snagged some, will cred :)
love's fool: MH Slushee y/fytattletaler on June 29th, 2010 02:38 am (UTC)
You soften her so right, she looks angelic in all of these. Love them. I might snag some from the Health Mag shoot.
Debbie: colorful dress (aquapuras)vsuclaribnl on June 29th, 2010 02:54 am (UTC)
FABULOUS icons!!! I took #s 54, 69, 78, 79 & 81. Love them!!
Anna: Mariska: Smileenanner_22 on June 30th, 2010 04:47 am (UTC)
why yes, i believe i did have to stop myself from drooling when i saw this. everything is beautiful and fabulous and i basically snagged all of it. love :)
-Jenn-mmleadinglady on July 9th, 2010 05:46 am (UTC)
Snagged #69, 78, 81 - will credit!
babycin: stablerbabycin on July 22nd, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
I'm just speechless...
What a GORGEOUS ART! *____*
I think I snag some and credit of course!

Thanks for sharing this beauty
Megan: Stabler-FaceMeetPalmcannibal_glow3 on November 8th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
Lovely!! Snagged a couple icons! :D
(Anonymous) on January 23rd, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
Program
What program do you use?
*Greenlee*: ashley - hehenabba on March 27th, 2011 02:44 am (UTC)
these are great!! Do you have any icons of Mariska in the hat - the pic that you used in the banner? She's so cute in that.

I saved a couple.